A TIME

     OF LEADERS

      may 16 — 17, 2019

PLACE OF THE CONFERENCE: SAINT PETERBURG,
BOLSHOY PROSPECT, V.O., 103.
“LENEXPO” EXHIBITION COMPLEX, PAVILIION 4

A TIME

OF LEADERS

may 16 — 17, 2019

Registration

PLACE OF THE CONFERENCE:
SAINT PETERBURG,
BOLSHOY PROSPECT, V.O., 103. “LENEXPO” EXHIBITION COMPLEX, PAVILIION 4

RUSSIAN PROFESSIONAL EVENT ON CLUSTER INTERACTION

CONSOLIDATION OF THE WORLD’S BEST PRACTIVES IN CLUSTER INTERACTION

OPTIMAL SITE FOR INTERSECTORAL, TRANSREGIONAL,
AND CROSS-BOARDER CLUSTER COOPERATION

ALL-RUSSIA CENTER OF COMPETENCES IN CLUSTER DEVELOPMENT SPHERE

RUSSIAN PROFESSIONAL EVENT ON CLUSTER INTERACTION

CONSOLIDATION OF THE WORLD’S BEST PRACTIVES IN CLUSTER INTERACTION

OPTIMAL SITE FOR INTERSECTORAL, TRANSREGIONAL,
AND CROSS-BOARDER CLUSTER COOPERATION

ALL-RUSSIA CENTER OF COMPETENCES IN CLUSTER DEVELOPMENT SPHERE

80
experts

500+
participants

33
regions
of Russia

10
countries
of the world

80
experts

500+
participants

33
regions
of Russia

10
countries
of the world

80
experts

500+
participants

33
regions
of Russia

10
countries
of the world

KEY SPEAKERS

KEY SPEAKERS

Artyom Shadrin

Director,
Department for Strategic Development and Innovations, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Andrey Sokolov

Director,
The Technopark Center
of Saint Petersburg

Andrey Shpilenko

Director,
Association for the Development
of Clusters and Technology Parks of Russia


Rustam Khafizov

Deputy Director,
Association of Innovative Regions
of Russia

Marina Zinina

Director,
The Cluster development center
of Saint Petersburg

Mikhail Yugay

General Manager,
Moscow Medical Cluster

Dmitri Chagin

Director,
Non-profit Partnership in Drug and Medical DevicesManufacture andCommerce «Medical and Pharmaceutical Projects. 21st Century»

Majya Sviridova

Director,
of the Union «Autoprom North-West», Chairman of the Council
of Saint Petersburg Clusters

Kai Uwe
Bindseil

Cluster Manager,
HealthCapital Berlin-Brandenburg (Germany)

Evelina
Lufti

Business Development Director,
Green Net Finland Association(Finland)

Gražvydas Morkus

Managing Director,
Lithuanian Medical Tourism ClusterLithuanian Medical Tourism
Cluster "LitCare"

Julia
Playa

Communications Director,
Eurasanté Agency
(France)

Evgeniy
Kutsenko

Head
of the Russian Cluster Observatory, Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge, National Research University “Higher School of Economics”

Ivan
Antsev

Executive Director,
Research and Industrial Enterprise
«Radar MMS»

Sergey Dolgopolsky

Director
of Government Relations,
GS Group

Anatoly
Alexeev-Apraksin

Doctor of Cultural Studies,
Associate Professor ofCultural Studies, Philosophy of Culture and Aesthetics at the Saint Petersburg State University, Professor at The Higher School of Printing and Media Technologies of The Saint Petersburg University of Industrial Technologies and Design

Aleksey Gusev

Director
for Innovative Ecosystem Development,
RVC JSC

Polina Pavlova

Head
of the Center for Cluster Development
of the Udmurt Republic

Sergey Mayorov

Chairman
of the Board, Association
“Machine Building Cluster
of Tatarstan Republic”

Alexey Borovkov

Vice-Rector for Advanced Projects, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)

Conference programme includes:

open expert discussion of the currently important trends in cluster policy in Russia and worldwide

direct dialogue between the law makers, practitioners, and analysts in the sphere of cluster formation and development

presentation and analysis of successful cluster cooperation cases in Russia and abroad

counselling by leaders; analysis and spreading of the best practices in cluster development

foregrounding of the measures of state support for clusters

workshops for companies – on joining a cluster and participation in common cluster projects

Conference programme includes:

open expert discussion of the currently important trends in cluster policy in Russia and worldwide

direct dialogue between the law makers, practitioners, and analysts in the sphere of cluster formation and development

presentation and analysis of successful cluster cooperation cases in Russia and abroad

counselling by leaders; analysis and spreading of the best practices in cluster development

foregrounding of the measures of state support for clusters

workshops for companies – on joining a cluster and participation in common cluster projects

Conference programme

9:30-10:30 REGISTRATION, GROUND FLOOR / WELCOME COFFEE, SECOND FLOOR

10:30-12:30 SECOND FLOOR

Plenary Session “Clusters Open Borders. A Time for Leaders”

Moderator: Roman GERASIMOV, journalist, TV presenter

Speakers:

  • Roman PETRUTSA, Director of Industry Development Fund 
  • Andrey SHPILENKO, Director of the Association of Cluster and Technology Parks of Russia
  • Dmitriy CHAGIN, Director of the Union "Medical and Pharmaceutical Projects of the 21st Century"
  • Maya SVIRIDOVA, Director of the Union "Autoprom North-West", Chairman of the Council of Saint Petersburg Clusters
  • Evgeniy KUTSENKO, Director of the Russian Cluster Observatory and Department of Cluster Policy, ISSEK, the National Research University "Higher School of Economics"
  •  Mikhail YUGAY, General Manager, Moscow Medical Cluster
  • Pavel SENCHENKO, Dean of the Faculty of Control Systems of Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics
  • Dr. Kai Uwe BINDSEIL, Clustermanager, HealthCapital Berlin-Brandenburg

12:30-13:00 COFFEE BREAK, SECOND FLOOR

13:00-14:30 SECOND FLOOR

Tracks "Industry Leaders"

Round table "Biomedical Clusters in the World: Success Factors"

Moderator: : Evgeniy KUTSENKO, Head of the Center "Russian cluster Observatory», ISSEK, the National Research University "Higher School of Economics"

Speakers
  • Dr. Kai Uwe BINDSEIL, Clustermanager, HealthCapital Berlin-Brandenburg (Germany)
  • Julia PLAIA, Communication Manager, EURASANTÉ AGENCY
  • Faina FILINA, Advisor to General Manager, Moscow International Medical Cluster
  • Ekaterina ISLANKINA, Research Scholar, Department of Cluster Policy, ISSEK, the National Research University «Higher School of Economics»
  • Anatoly SOTNIKOV, General Director of the «Agency of Innovative Development - Cluster Development Center of the Kaluga Region»
  • Dmitriy CHAGIN, Director of the Union «Medical and Pharmaceutical Projects of the 21st Century»
  • Aleksey NIZKOVSKIY, Director, State Public Institution of Novosibirsk Region «Regional Development Centre»

13:00-14:30 MEDIA CENTER, SECOND FLOOR

Tracks "Best Practices"

Master class "Financing of territorial cluster projects with public-private partnership tools". Organization of club meetings and business games for participants of territorial clusters

Moderator: Vladislav TARASENKO, Head of the Department “Economics and Management of Territorial Clusters”, Moscow State University of Technology named after K.G. Razumovsky (PKU)

13:00-14:30 MEDIA CENTER, SECOND FLOOR

Tracks "Best Practices"

Practical session "Support Measures for Industrial Clusters and Technology Parks"

Moderator: Andrey SHPILENKO, Director of the Association of Cluster and Technology Parks

Speakers
  • Igor GOLUBKIN, Head of Territorial Development, Association of Clusters and Technology Parks of Russia
  • Andrey GASYAK, Executive Director of the Interregional Industrial Cluster “Composites without Borders”
  • Pavel GRANKOV, Deputy General Director of the "Agency of Innovative Development - Cluster Development Center of the Kaluga Region"
  • Julia KOSAREVA, Deputy Chairman of the Committee for Economic Development and Investment Activities of the Leningrad Region

14:30-15:30 THE RESTAURANT CHIN, LENEXPO EXHIBITION COMPLEX, BUILDING 6, LUNCH BREAK

15:30-17:00 CONFERENCE HALL, SECOND FLOOR

Tracks "International and Cross-regional Cooperation"

Panel discussion "Best Practices of Cross-regional Cooperation and Export Activities"

Moderator: Evgeniy KUTSENKO, Head of the Center "Russian cluster Observatory», ISSEK, the National Research University "Higher School of Economics"

Speakers
  • Gražvydas MORKUS, Managing Director of Lithuanian Medical Tourism Cluster (Lithuania)
  • Ildar KHAIRULLIN,  First Deputy Director General of the International Medical Cluster Foundation
  • Denis BARYSHNIKOV, Director of  Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization "Interregional Aviation Cluster"
  • Tatyana MALEVANNAYA, Head of Department, Regional Integrated Centre - St.Petersburg
  • Abdo MALAC, Scientific Counselor, Embassy of France in Russia
  • Florian RASTELLO, Innovation Policy Officer, Embassy of France in Russia
  • Mikhail VETROV, Investment Officer, Kaliningrad Region
  • Evilina LUTFI, Development Manager, Green Net Finland ry

15:30-17:00 MEDIA CENTER, SECOND FLOOR

Tracks "Industry Leaders"

Panel discussion "Cross-Regional Cooperation, Cooperation of Educational, Scientific Institutions and Industrial Enterprises– the Driver of Scientific and Technological Development in Manufacturing of Innovative Materials and Products "                                        

Moderator: Vadim ZAZIMKO, Executive Director, Assosiation "Composite cluster of St. Petersburg"

Speakers
  • Vladimir TOLSTIKOV, Deputy Executive Director, Assosiation «Composite Cluster of St. Petersburg»
  • Andrey PIVINSKIY, General Director of the Center for Industrial Development of the Leningrad Region
  • Vasiliy GEDYO, Vice-Rector for Research, St. Petersburg State Forestry University
  • Oksana KOVAL, Executive Director, Association «Cluster of Aerospace Technologies Polymeric Composite Materials and Constructions of Kaluga Region», AKOTECH
  • Oleg KOMMISSAR, Director for Innovative and Strategic Development of JSC ONPP Tekhnologiya named after A.G. Romashin
  • Olga SAMOVAROVA, Chairman of the Management Board, Assosiation "Composite Cluster of St. Petersburg"
  • Sergey LYULIN, Chairman of Science & Technology Council, Assosiation «Composite Cluster of St. Petersburg», Director, Institute of Macromolecular Compounds Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Alexander FILATOV, Director of the St. Petersburg College of Higher Education, College of Metrostroy
  • Andrey NIKITIN, President of the Union for the Development of Basalt Industry
  • Svetlana KOZLOVA, Chairman of Polymer Cluster of St.Petersburg, General Director, Plastic procession plant named after “Komsomolskaya Pravda” LLC
  • Marina LAVRIKOVA, the First Vice-Rector on Scientific and Methodological Work of St. Petersburg State University
  • Konstantin SAPRYKIN, Representative of the Komi Republic in the North-West region of the Russian Federation
  • Sergey ORLOV, First Deputy Representative of the Komi Republic in the North-West region of the Russian Federation
  • Valery VALENTIK, Director for Foreign Economic Relations of the Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg

15:30-17:00 MEETING ROOM, GROUND FLOOR

Tracks "Industry Leaders"

Round table "Practice of implementation of breakthrough projects of information technology and electronics enterprises"         

Moderator: Zakhar KONDRASHOV, Deputy Director of the Regional engineering center of radio-electronic instrument-making

Speakers
  • Viktor YUOROV, Advisor to the General Director of the Research Institute of microelectronic equipment "Progress"
  • Alexander SURKOV, Director of the Analytical Department of the GS Group
  • Alexander GURGENIDZE, Chairman of the Coordinating Council of the Industrial Cluster of Marine Robotics
  • Mikhail SKACHKOV, General Director of the St. Petersburg Association of Radio Electronics Enterprises
  • Pavel SENCHENKO, Dean of the Faculty of Control Systems of Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics
  • Andrey IVANOV, Director of the Regional Engineering Center «SafeNet»
  • Dmitriy ROMANENKOV, Technical Support Engineer, Keysight Technologies LLC
  • Alexander LUCHININ, Head of Telecommunications Sector, Keysight Technologies LLC
  • Denis SHURAEV, Project Department Specialist, «NPF «DIPOL» JSC
  • Nikolay DMITRIEV, Head of Procurement Department, NPO Starline

9:30-11:00 REGISTRATION, GROUND FLOOR

11.00-12:30 CONFERENCE HALL, SECOND FLOOR

Tracks "Industry Leaders"

Interactive session of Suppliers of the Industrial Automotive Cluster «Autoprom North-West"

Moderator: Maya SVIRIDOVA, Director of the Union «Autoprom North-West», Chairman of the Council of Saint Petersburg Clusters

Speakers
  • Andrey PONOMAREV, General Director of MW Kingisepp LLC
  • Evgeniy DOROFEEV, Executive Director of Metalloproduktsiya LLC
  • Boris KOMAROV, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Assistant Vice-Rector for Additional Education at St. Petersburg State Electrotechnical University «LETI»
  • Yuriy SENTYABRYOV, Dean of the Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Automation, St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University «LETI»
  • Alexander VOLKOV, Deputy Director of the Institute of Foreign Languages, Head of the Examination Center of  St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University «LETI»

11:00-12:30 MEDIA CENTER, SECOND FLOOR

Tracks "Best Practices"

Discussion "Regional Standard NTI: the Role of the Cluster Approach"

Moderator: Evgeniy KUTSENKO, Director of the Russian Cluster Observatory and Department of Cluster Policy, ISSEK, the National Research University "Higher School of Economics"

Speakers
  • Andrey TARSHIN, Lead Expert at the Centre of NTI of the Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University

  • Anatoly SOTNIKOV, General Director of the «Agency of Innovative Development - Cluster Development center of the Kaluga Region»

  • Maria CHEKADANOVA, General Director of JSC "UK SEZ Istok"

  • Tatyana VASILYEVA, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Department of Management, Marketing and Foreign Trade Activities, MGIMO of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russia

11:00-12:30 MEETING ROOM, GROUND FLOOR

Tracks "International and Cross-regional Cooperation"

The Third Transregional Meeting of Cluster Development Centres

Moderator: Polina PAVLOVA, Head of the Center for Cluster Development of the Udmurt Republic

Participants

Cluster Development Centres of the Russian Federation

12:30-13:00 COFFEE BREAK, SECOND FLOOR

13:00-14:30 CONFERENCE HALL, SECOND FLOOR

Tracks "Industry Leaders"

Interactive session of Suppliers of the Industrial Automotive Cluster “Autoprom North-West”

Moderator: Maya SVIRIDOVA, Director of the Union "Autoprom North-West", Chairman of the Council of Saint Petersburg Clusters

Speakers
  • Andrey PONOMAREV, General Director of MW Kingisepp LLC
  • Evgeniy DOROFEEV, Executive Director of Metalloproduktsiya LLC
  • Boris KOMAROV, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Assistant Vice-Rector for Additional Education at St. Petersburg State Electrotechnical University «LETI»
  • Yuriy SENTYABRYOV, Dean of the Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Automation, St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI"
  • Alexander VOLKOV, Deputy Director of the Institute of Foreign Languages, Head of the Examination Center of  St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI"

13:00-14:30 MEDIA CENTER, SECOND FLOOR

Tracks "Best Practices"

Round table "Current developments in the field of control and supervision of the circulation of medical equipment in the Russian Federation and in the EEU countries"

Moderator: Marina GIRINA, Head of the cross-cluster working group of interdepartmental coordination council of the military industrial sector comission of the Russian Federation, President of the Non-Profit Partnership “Cluster of Medical, Ecological Instrumentation and Biotechnologies”

Speakers
  • Stanislav GOLDBERG, Vice-President, Non-Profit Partnership “OPORA”, Presidium Member of the Laboratory Medicine Assosiation, member of the Public Council attached to the Federal Service for the Supervision of Public Health and Social Development

  • Denis SHARIKADZE, General Director of Federal State Budgetary Institution “VNIIIMT” of the Federal Service for the Supervision of Public Health and Social Development (Roszdravnadzor)

  • Konstantin BINKO, Deputy Director of the Department of Drug Supply and Regulation of the Circulation of Medical Products of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation
  • Maria MIGEEVA, Deputy Head of the Directorate for the Organization of State Control and Registration of Medical Products of the Federal Service for the Supervision of Public Health and Social Development (Roszdravnadzor)

13:00-14:30 MEETING ROOM, GROUND FLOOR

Tracks "International and Cross-regional Cooperation"

Round table “Programmes for Cross-regional and Cross-border Cooperation of Clusters”

ModeratorNikolay PITIRIMOV,Member of the Board of Directors of international consortium “Saint Petersburg Cleantech Cluster for urban environment”, Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Non-Commercial Partnership “City Association of Homeowners” (specialized organizarion of the Cluster)

Speakers
  • Elena BELOVA, Scientific Secretary of CJSC ICSER Leontief Center

  • Svyatoslav KUZMENKO, Executive Director of the International Consortium “St. Petersburg Clean Technology Cluster for the Urban Environment”

  • Maxim BALANEV, Executive Director of the Regional Integrated Centre - St.Petersburg

  • Grigory KUNIS, iGooods project manager

  • Kirill KIRILLOV, General Director of LLC “General Development Group”

  • Elena OPARINA, director of marketing, LLC “Invayro”

  • Yuri GOLOVIN, Chairman of the Board of Directors of JSC “RUSENERGOFINANCE”

  •  

14.30-15.00 COFFEE BREAK, SECOND FLOOR

15:00-16:30 CONFERENCE HALL, SECOND FLOOR

Tracks "Industry Leaders"

Round table of the Cluster for Innovation Development in the Energy Sector and Industry
“The role of cooperation in the implementation of innovative cluster projects. Opportunities. Suggestions”

Moderator: Pavel KOZLOVSKIY, Chief Project Engineer - Scientific Laboratory “Strategic Development of Engineering Markets”, St. Petersburg Polytechnic University of Peter the Great

Speakers
  • Yevgeny SHAPIRO, Director of the Industry Development Fund of St. Petersburg
  • Elena GRACHEVA, Chief Specialist for Technical Policy and Scientific and Technical Documentation of Lenenergo
  • Ekaterina KOSYREVA, Chief Specialist, Development Department, Territorial Generating Company 1
  • Andrey ULANOV, Head of the Perspective Development Department of St. Petersburg State Unitary Enterprise Gorelektrotrans
  • Sergey KOSYAKOV, General Director of Nevskaya Energetika LLC
  • Sergey ZAITSEV, General Director of SNEG LLC
  • Natalya LOZINOVA, Deputy General Director - Scientific Advisor, Research Institute of DC

Partners of the project Green ReMark - Green Energy Regional Markets Development (KS1024) of the programme CBC 2014-2020 South-East Finland - Russia from St. Petersburg Polytechnic University of Peter the Great:

  • Yuriy NURULIN, Professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences
  • Inga SKVORTSOVA, Associate Professor, Ph.D.

15:00-16:30 MEDIA CENTER, SECOND FLOOR

ТTracks "Best Practices"

Round table “Current developments in the field of control and supervision of the circulation of medical equipment in the Russian Federation and in the EEU countries”

Moderator: Marina GIRINA, Head of the cross-cluster working group of interdepartmental coordination council of the military industrial sector comission of the Russian Federation, President of the Non-Profit Partnership “Cluster of Medical, Ecological Instrumentation and Biotechnologies”

Speakers
  • Stanislav GOLDBERG, Vice-President, Non-Profit Partnership “OPORA”, Presidium Member of the Laboratory Medicine Assosiation, member of the Public Council attached to the Federal Service for the Supervision of Public Health and Social Development
  • Vladimir VLASOV, Deputy Head of the cross-cluster working group, Executive Director, Non-Profit Partnership “Ural Biomedical Cluster”
  • Representatives of the All-Russian Scientific Research and Test Institute of Medical Equipment
  • Representatives of  the Federal Service for the Supervision of Public Health and Social Development

15:00-16:30 MEETING ROOM, GROUND FLOOR

Tracks "International and Cross-regional Cooperation"

Round table “Philosophical and cultural analytics of the phenomenon of cluster culture”
(RFBR project 18-011-00977 “Cluster culture: research strategies and philosophical analytics”)

Moderator: AnatolyALEKSEEV-APRAKSIN, doctor of cultural studies, associate professor of the department of cultural studies, philosophy of culture and aesthetics of St. Petersburg State University; Professor, Graduate School of Media Technologies, St. Petersburg State University of Industrial Technologies and Design

Participants
  • Boris SOKOLOV, Doctor of Philosophy, Professor, Head of department of cultural studies, philosophy of culture and aesthetics of St. Petersburg State University
  • Anna LYASHKO, Cand. of cultural studies, associate professor, head of the conservation and study of cultural heritage monuments of the Peterhof State Museum-Reserve
  • Nikita NOGOVITSYN, Сand. of Philosophy Sc., Associate Professor of St. Petersburg State University
  • Artem RADEEV, Doctor of Philosophy, Associate Professor of St. Petersburg State University
  • Raisa BOGDANOVA, associate professor, SPbSUTT
  • Irina KHMYROVA-PRUEL, Cand. of Philosophy Sc., Associate Professor of St. Petersburg State University
  • Ekaterina SUROVA, Doctor of philosophy sciences, Professor of the Military Academy of Communications                 

We invite to participate:

Employees of cluster development centers, technology parks, institutions for the promotion of industry and entrepreneurship

Representatives
of cluster community

Representatives of federal and regional public authorities

Heads and employees of big Russian and International businesses

Heads of small and medium-sized enterprises

Representatives of the scientific community, scientists, researchers and employees of universities

Students of secondary and higher educational institutions

Branch unions and professional associations

We invite to participate:

Employees of cluster development centers, technology parks, institutions for the promotion of industry and entrepreneurship

Representatives
of cluster community

Representatives of federal and regional public authorities

Heads and employees of big Russian and International businesses

Heads of small and medium-sized enterprises

Representatives of the scientific community, scientists, researchers and employees of universities

Students of secondary and higher educational institutions

Branch unions and professional associations

PLACE AND TIME
OF THE CONFERENCE

16-17 may 2019

SAINT PETERBURG, BOLSHOY PROSPECT, V.O., 103.
“LENEXPO” EXHIBITION COMPLEX, PAVILIION 4

HOW TO FIND US

PLACE AND TIME
OF THE CONFERENCE

16-17 may 2019

SAINT PETERBURG, BOLSHOY PROSPECT, V.O., 103.
“LENEXPO” EXHIBITION COMPLEX, PAVILIION 4

HOW TO FIND US

ORGANIZER

WITH SUPPORT

PARTNERS

MEDIA PARTNERS

ORGANIZER

WITH SUPPORT

PARTNERS

MEDIA PARTNERS

A TIME OF LEADERS

IV St. Petersburg International Cluster Conference

Contacts

Business program:
Tatiana Nesterova
+7 (812) 670-10-85, ext. 134
t.nesterova@ingria-park.ru

Accommodation:
Tour Operator "Premiera Travel"
Irina Kondratyeva
+7 (812) 600-1-600
+7 (906) 251-36-76
spb@premiera.travel

Accommodation

A TIME OF LEADERS

IV St. Petersburg International Cluster Conference

CONTACTS

Business program:
Tatiana Nesterova
Adviser Director, St.Petersburg Cluster Development Center

+7 (812) 670-10-85, доб. 134
t.nesterova@ingria-park.ru

Accommodation

Tour Operator “Premiera Travel”
Irina Kondratyeva
+7 (812) 600-1-600
+7 (906) 251-36-76
spb@premiera.travel

Accommodation